Iridium Vehicle 12V DC Auto Charger AUT1601
Accessory

Iridium Vehicle 12V DC Auto Charger AUT1601

  • Vendor:Iridium
  • Category: Accessories, Iridium Satellite Products, Latest Products, On Sale, Top Rated
Availability: In Stock
$56.00
or
Wishlist Compare

Iridium Vehicle 12V DC Auto Charger AUT1601
9575, 9575 PTT, 9555, 9505A

Keep your Iridium satellite phone charged while you're on the go with this 12V DC car charger. It plugs into standard 12 VDC accessory sockets fitted in vehicles, so you can keep it ready to go at all times.

Get back up and running with the Iridium Vehicle 12V DC Auto Charger. The charger is designed for use in standard 12 VDC accessory sockets fitted in vehicles, allowing you to plug it into your car's cigarette lighter! It plugs right into your truck, boat, or pop-up camper to keep your satellite phone charged anytime, anywhere. Built tough out of corrosion resistant materials that will stand up against the elements. This handy charge is also equipped with a LED indicator to notify you when it's time to recharge or replace the battery!

Whether you're at home or abroad, we know life can't always be as relaxing as it should. Let the Iridium Vehicle 12V DC Auto Charger keep your phones charged and available to help you focus on what's really important.

When out and about for extended periods of time you never know exactly when you will be low on and subsequently out of power on your satellite communication device. This is where Iridium’s accessories become a lifesaver!

The Iridium DC Auto Accessory Adapter AUTO901 helps bring even more convenience to an already convenient product and service so pick up your own in-vehicle charging adapter today and throw it in your pack for a backup!

Also known as: Iridium DC Auto Charger, Iridium DC Vehicle Charger, AUT601, AUT701, AUT801, AUT901, AUT1601

Iridium Satellite Phone Service Plans - Apollo Satellite

The Iridium DC Auto Accessory Adapter AUT1601 provides a charge for the following devices: The Iridium DC Auto Accessory Adapter AUT1601 is designed for use in standard 12 VDC accessory sockets fitted in vehicles and it plugs into and charges the Iridium Extreme (9575), the Iridium 9555, and the Iridium 9505A Satellite Phones. The Iridium DC Auto Accessory Adapter AUT1601 gives you the ability to charge your device while in your vehicle, allowing you to keep your device powered and charging even while you are away from home.